CEE ALUMNI BOARD MEMBERS 2018-2019

Chair
Betsy Dulin38th ED, LLC
Vice Chair
Herbert MorganFluor Corporation (retired)
Member
Jessie BergGordonDC, LLC
Young Ho ChangATCS, P.L.C.
Bradley ChewningRetired
David ClarkeVirginia Department of Transportation
Bernie DenekeNAVFAC Atlantic
Martha GrossArup
Charles KilpatrickVDOT (Retired)
Vernon KirbyRisk Engineering - Zurich North America
Jeffrey N. LighthiserDraper Aden Associates
Aaron MuckTerracon Consultants, Inc.
Robert S. NotteDewberry
Maysill PascallMenard - USA
James W. PattesonFairfax County
Melinda B. PetersMaryland State Highway Administration
Mike PietrzykTexas Department of Transportation
Katherine PlasketBechtel Power
Beth TurnerDuPont (retired)
Edward C. WestermanClark Nexsen, Inc.
 
 
EMERITUS BOARD MEMBERS

William A. AdenDraper Aden Associates
Michael A. AltoClark Construction Group, LLC
Ken AndersonAnderson & Associates, Inc.
David S. AndersonPlacemaking PLLC
Lawrence F. AyersRetired
Kelso S. BakerBaker Processing Equipment Co.
Bruce R. BatesRISA Technologies
Courtney A. BeamonDelta Airport Consultants, Inc.
Larry BenefieldAuburn University
Michael BiscotteAECOM
Thomas J. BlairKelley, Gidley, Blair & Wolfe Inc.
Ray BoothEnglish Construction Company, Inc.
Gary P. BowmanBowman Consulting
Jerry D. Brammer 
William (Bill) F. BrittleBechtel
Thomas A. BroderickRetired Loudoun Water
Amy Kohls BuehlerIndependent Consultant
Douglas W. BurksHankins & Anderson, Architects & Engineers
H.D. CampbellCampbell & Paris Engineers
James N. Carter, Jr.Retired - Norfolk Southern Corporation
Derrick B. CaveKimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Stanley CohenStanley Enterprises, Inc.
W. D. CollinsExxonMobil Qatar, Inc.
Raymond G. CurrySMC Concrete Construction, Inc.
James G. DavisJames G. Davis Construction Co.
John T. DeBellBurgess & Niple
Lisa DeckerThe Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Stephen DeLoachU.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Brian K. DiefenderferVirginia Department of Transportation
Carolyn P. DimmickBrown and Caldwell
Richard M. DiSalvo, Jr.Draper Aden Associates
Anne M. EllisRegional Engineer-East, Portland Cement Assoc.
Douglas R. FahlManaging Principal, Land Design & Survey, Dewberry
Hank GordonThe Vetcom Group, Inc.
Tim GrooverWiley|Wilson
Louis L. Guy, Jr.City of Norfolk
Allen R. Hammer 
John Harrison 
Jack M. Hill 
John R. HillmanHC Bridge Company
Charles S. Hughes, IIIC.S. Hughes
Robert F. JansenJansen Land Consulting
Jimmie D. JenkinsCH2M Hill
Meredith JonesMJ Services, Inc.
Dennis M. KamberArcadis, Inc.
Govi KannanMack Trucks, Inc.
Pamela P. KenelBlack & Veatch Corporation
Ronald N. KirkpatrickFairfax County
Alan T. Lingerfelt 
Eric LundbergVesper, Inc.
Ray E. MartinSchnabel Engineering (retired)
Michael R. MartinLegion Design / Campbell & Associates
Stuart MatthisSTV
Samuel H. McGhee III 
Arthur W. McKinneyMcKinney and Company
Kenton MelandNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding
Tony MoracoSAIC
Laura J. MorilloHilti
A. Ross MyersAmerican Infrastructure
Albert L. Nichols, Jr.M.C. Dean
Frank R. Palmer, IVThe Whiting-Turner Construction Co.
Ann PiazzaL.A. Fuess Partners, Inc.
Jonathan R. PorterTurner-Fairbank Highway Research Center
Charles W. Pryor, Jr.Westinghouse Electric Co.
Archie D. PughAmerican Electric Power
Carl W. Pugh, Jr.New Millenium Building Systems
Michael J. QuillenAlpha Natural Resources
Brian L. RamaleyNewport News Waterworks
Glenn W. RehbergerCH2M Hill
James B. Richards, Jr. 
William C. Richardson (deceased) 
Jack E. RinkerRinker Design Associates
Randolph P. RivinusDraper Aden Associates
C. M. "Kip" Robinson, Jr.The Friends of Barnabas Foundation
Joseph H. Rogers 
John P. Ruth, Jr.JPR Engineering, P.C.
Adele P. SchirmerTown of Blacksburg
Stephen M. SeayRinker Design Associates, P.C.
Philip A. ShucetThe Philip A. Shucet Company
Howell B. Simmons 
Elizabeth M. SmithTerracon
Robert A. SpitzerNorthrop Grumman Newport News
Max R. Sproles 
Richard D. SwartoutCCC Group Inc.
Dominic M. TiburziWhitman, Requardt and Associates
Samuel TignorVirginia Tech
Terry Tyler, Jr.Northrup Grumman Shipbuilding
Arthur H. Waltz, Jr. 
Kord WissmannGeopier Foundations
G. Kenneth Young, Jr.